Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is a nine-person body elected by the organization’s membership. Each member serves a three-year term, except for two positions which are held for one-year appointees at the discretion of the seated President.   Members may be community representatives, advocates, or family members. Below is a listing of the current Board.

Name

Title Term Began Term Ends
Edward Feuer – 2nd Term Member October 2021 September 2024
Florence Bagsby – First Term Secretary October 2020 September 2022
Tom Wong – First Term Treasurer October 2020 September 2023
Bobbie Hedges -2nd Term

2nd Vice President

October 2020 September 2023
Sylvia Cameron – First Term President October 2019 September 2022
Linda Quesada Schlein – 1st term Member October 2021 September 2024
Randal Margaret Snyder – 2nd Term Member October 2021 September 2024
Doris Sims – First Term 1st Vice President October 2020 September 2023
DeEtte Lankford – First Term Member

October   2019

October 2022